2006 All American Quarter Horse Congress
Show ResultsCongress Open Cutting Derby - 1st go
Horse Rider Owner Score 1. Dottie OH Dual Greg Beutenmiller
Harrisburg, MOLinda/Greg Beutenmiller
Harrisburg, MO146 2. Ten Colors Tracy Barton
Penhook, VAGary Rosenbach
Greenwich, CT144.5 3. Jazz Atthe Honky Tonk Randy Chartier
Marine City, MIRandy/Kelle Chartier
Marine City, MI144 3. RCC Hickory Rey James Mitchell
Danville, INJack Lawson
Danville, IN144 3. Rey Cool James Mitchell
Danville, INJK Logan LLC
Harbor Springs, MI144 3. VVF Perfect Plan James Mitchell
Danville, INCharles Flohr
New Albany, OH144 7. Smart Little Lacy Michael Cooper
Summersville, MOJoe Wes Davis Jr.
New Franklin, MO143.5 8. Doc O Pep Acre Walt Erwin
Lebanon, TNDon Robinson
Hartsville, TN143 8. Jazzy Little Max Gary Moore
Hartford, ALMoore Constantino
Hartford, AL143 10. Oh Cay Ona Mission Ben Ingram
Springville, ONLexi Ingram
Springville, ON142.5 11. Lu Lucy Trona Tracy Barton
Penhook, VACharlie/Sandra Burton
Radferd, VA142 11. Nu Bars Bobbie Sox Gary Moore
Hartford, ALGary Moore
Hartford, AL142 13. Playful Aristocrat Tance Bryant
West Union, OHTony Dipealoux
Alexandria, KY141.5 14. Lady Bird Tachita Zeke Entz
Collierville, TNBrad Spence
Collierville, TN141 15. Jazzin Pep Randy Chartier
Marine City, MIScott Rorah
Algonae, MI140 15. Little Cattari Grady Duncan
Millwood, VAJoe Dakin
Elkins, WV140 17. Lonestar Duhon Connie Overholt
Perkasie, PATed/Carolyn McKeown
Salem, NJ139 17. OH Cay Snazzy Marlyn Egger
Norman, INMike Egger
Norman, IN139 17. Pal San Olena Tance Bryant
West Union, OHDonita Jones
Chesepeake, OH139 20. Trace Me A Dual Pep Rob Foster
Weikert, PALynn Satalino
Wirtz, VA138 21. Twist N Shout Connie Overholt
Perkasie, PADick/Shelley Kaiser
Walnutport, PA135 22. Cattin Fever Joe Schlegel
Lenhartsville, PARoger Mitchele
Greentown, PA133 23. Dual Witha Cat Zeke Entz
Collierville, TNJudy/Joel Cohen
Pittsford, NY132 23. Oh Cay Snazzy Pep Ben Ingram
Springville, INNick/Ellen Pilcher
Martinsville, IN132 The above horses and exhibitors have qualified for the second go. The horses and exhibitors below did not make the second go. 25. Diamond Starlight Jerry King
Parkton, NCRonnie Matthis
Clinton, NC130 26. Herb Merada Michael Cooper
Summersville, MOJoe Wes Davis Jr.
New Franklin, MO129 27. Be Back Tuesday Rob Foster
Weikert, PAPamela Foster
Weikert, PA127 28. Tendena Chiquita James Mitchell
Danville, INJK Logan LLC
Harbor Springs, MI120 April CD Walt Erwin
Lebanon, TNRalph Mills
Cookeville, TN0 Cotton Candy Michelle Hall
Buckingham, VAGlade Knight
Richmond, VA0 Doublemint Cash Tracy Barton
Penhook, VATracy/Sue Barton
Penhook, VA0 Ernest T Sass Tommy Minton
Millers Creek, NCTommy Minton
Millers Creek, NC0 Need A Little Dun Ernie BeutenmillerJr
Union, MOBill/Mary Ann Arnett
Sullivan, IN0 Rolenas Flashy Cat Michael Cooper
Summersville, MOErika Black
Bonne Terre NJ0 Roosters DC Randy Chartier
Marine City, MIRoberta Fuerbringer
Niles, MI0 Special Nu Cat Rob Foster
Weikert, PAPamela Foster
Weikert, PA0 Unos Little Scooter Michael Cooper
Summersville, MOGeorge Ward
Blue Springs, MO0 Wheresyurbadgeshorty Tracy Surles
Kingsport, TNBlue Ridge Cutting Horses, Skyland, NC 0