2021 AQHYA World Show Team Standings

Points posted through June 21, 2021


Team Points for Youth Three Yr Old Mares


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2018Sheza Premadonna Colton SmithBellefontaine, OH14814810

Team Points for Youth Aged Mares


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2013This Selections Hot Caden CraftWest Alexandria, OH9710311
2016Chips Favorite InvitLauren HooverGoshen, OH8014223
2017Lopin In Ur Dreams Emma WirtzSherrodsville, OH6611320
2017I Know Best Skylar HerrnsteinShelby, OH47478
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH374214
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH13133
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH11114
2001Annie Lost Her SocksWyatt HerrnsteinShelby, OH884
2005Radical Doubletake Allison StricklerWakeman, OH885

Team Points for Youth Aged Geldings


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2007N A HeartbeatIsabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH14627424
2014KM Best Man StandingMaddy J PavlicaPowell, OH737310
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH676911
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH637714
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH424613
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH31318
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH23234
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH22224
2015Goodtilthelastdrop Karly HumbertRepublic, OH20204
2015An Elite RepeatEavan ClarkDelaware, OH15154
2009Sun Ur Lukin FabHailey A MiesseBucyrus, OH14142
2006Blazin Jet TimeCassandra L PriestOhio City, OH13133
2016Lopin Illusions Emily CampbellHillsboro, OH994

Team Points for Youth Showmanship 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH19936822
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH19743428
2016Chips Favorite InvitLauren HooverGoshen, OH14919515
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH14822117
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH11812411
2007Naturally Smokin Maclayne WarnerSouthington, OH11111911
2011Interesting LadyMeghan Elizabeth KaserJohnstown, OH93937
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH37374
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH30304
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH29294
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH29293
2008One Hot Doll Ashlyne Lee IvyClyde, OH27274
2013Batt In The Night Carolyn CraddockPickerington, OH12121
2009Sun Ur Lukin FabHailey A MiesseBucyrus, OH11111

Team Points for Youth Showmanship 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN24826411
2015Goodtilthelastdrop Karly HumbertRepublic, OH22524712
2014Vital SassoonEvan McColleyJonesville, MI1831837
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH1801809
2013Good Evanescence Lyla BellarPeru, IN1681686
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH16416410
2016SleepnmarriedwhoknewTianna S CooperGrover Hill, OH1551556
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH14616112
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH1331339
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH93934
2009Shez Burnin Hot Kailee RifeRaymond, OH81818
2014Uf My Legs R LeathalJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH64645
2004Zippit Up N Faith Kristen DilleWaynesville, OH46464
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH41412
2017Lopin In Ur Dreams Emma WirtzSherrodsville, OH38384
2008SweettalkinartifactsMadison V JohnsonBloomingburg, OH37374
2007Ima Hot Time Brooke Madison EdwardsLondon, OH31312
2011Ona Kruze Evie DrennenCoshocton, OH25251

Team Points for Youth Barrel Racing


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2004Dodge A Bullett Steven BeiserTrenton, OH465014
2001No Room For Alibis Hailey KilgorePleasant Plain, OH404311
2009Real Golden Blaze Kami KileSabina, OH273114
2006Blazin Jet TimeCassandra L PriestOhio City, OH23237
2012LJW Frennch Jet Hailey KilgorePleasant Plain, OH14147
2017Entangled In Blue Dylan CunninghamRushville, OH993
2014I Gotta Goodun Madison CorsiNewark, OH663

Team Points for Youth Pole Bending


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2004Dodge A Bullett Steven BeiserTrenton, OH333814
2009Real Golden Blaze Kami KileSabina, OH263014
2014I Gotta Goodun Madison CorsiNewark, OH12123
2006Blazin Jet TimeCassandra L PriestOhio City, OH10107

Team Points for Youth Stake Race


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2006Blazin Jet TimeCassandra L PriestOhio City, OH24247
2004Dodge A Bullett Steven BeiserTrenton, OH202211
2009Real Golden Blaze Kami KileSabina, OH161711

Team Points for Youth Reining


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012CNF Lena Eighty SixKailee RifeRaymond, OH485113
2008Lucky Little SevenGracie Mae StingleMt Sterling, OH38386
2016BusybeingmyvalentineRyan Jay MauHillsboro, OH887
2011My Smart Major Hannah EllingerWorthington, OH666
2012Customized Dream Eiley ClarkDelaware, OH444

Team Points for Youth Western Riding


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012Hand Made MachineGrant MastinJackson, OH19419410
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH16519517
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH13615816
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH8810116
2012Chips Machine Brianna N MerklinLewis Center, OH58584
2011Hez A Croud Pleaser Mason DorseyPowell, OH45453
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH333310
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH313814
2008Cool Krymsun Zip Kennedy DorseyPowell, OH14141
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH12124

Team Points for Youth Trail 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH26239819
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH13715013
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH37375

Team Points for Youth Trail 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN22023811
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH21127716
2014CC Extremely InvitedJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH21022513
2012Silver Candy Kisses Abigail EaglePataskala, OH20130017
2016SleepnmarriedwhoknewTianna S CooperGrover Hill, OH1301309
2011Hez A Croud Pleaser Mason DorseyPowell, OH1141145
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH1131135
2012Hand Made MachineGrant MastinJackson, OH1071074
2013Good Evanescence Lyla BellarPeru, IN1001004
2009Shez Burnin Hot Kailee RifeRaymond, OH959811
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH80805
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH40408
2011Ona Kruze Evie DrennenCoshocton, OH25251
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH15153
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH883

Team Points for Youth Western Horsemanship 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH15725720
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH12922522
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH858510
2008One Hot Doll Ashlyne Lee IvyClyde, OH749115
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH71714
2013Batt In The Night Carolyn CraddockPickerington, OH49494
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH414914
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH363610
2004Perfect Bronze Morgan MerrillHinckley, OH32324
2006Dressed ElegantAviana Grace NemethMason, OH21213
2012Customized Dream Eiley ClarkDelaware, OH15152
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH13133
2002Material Assets Haley SchwiebertDeshler, OH10104

Team Points for Youth Western Horsemanship 14 - 18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012Lookin Lazy Alexia TordoffPowell, OH29437413
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH25130115
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH24337319
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH22123911
2008Certain Valor Eli WolfeWellington, OH22033519
2016SleepnmarriedwhoknewTianna S CooperGrover Hill, OH19524113
2013Good Evanescence Lyla BellarPeru, IN1921927
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH1891897
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH13514211
2012Chips Machine Brianna N MerklinLewis Center, OH1271275
2014CC Extremely Invited, Uf My Legs R LeathalJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH1251258
2008Cool Krymsun Zip Kennedy DorseyPowell, OH1241245
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH1031035
2017Lopin In Ur Dreams Emma WirtzSherrodsville, OH98988
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN95954
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH83837
2013Jacks Are Sleepy TooClara Rose NemethMason, OH54542
2018Playin It Cool Blaise RunyonHilliard, OH38382
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH32323

Team Points for Youth Western Pleasure 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH11920621
2019KM Justa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH657615
2018Man Made Machine Jillian JeffersonClarksville, OH62626
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH57579
2017I Know Best Skylar HerrnsteinShelby, OH51518
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH485111
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH38385
2004Perfect Bronze Morgan MerrillHinckley, OH37374
2011Interesting LadyMeghan Elizabeth KaserJohnstown, OH272912
2017Aj Seeking The TruthKelsey FergusonFindlay, OH27274
2013Batt In The Night Carolyn CraddockPickerington, OH24245

Team Points for Youth Western Pleasure 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH15326623
2012RR Magical Moonlite Kylee Faith WisemanBeaver, OH13913910
2015Body Like A Back Rd Julia Christine LeeGrove City, OH12012010
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH11312011
2016Best Be In Line Mason DorseyPowell, OH1021029
2017Lopin In Ur Dreams Emma WirtzSherrodsville, OH9513418
2007Ima Hot Time Brooke Madison EdwardsLondon, OH8612617
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH829414
2015Drunk On Moonshine Jalyn McElmurrayGalena, OH75759
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH43435
2018Ona Moonlite Ride Morgan G EvansRichwood, OH39394
2014CC Extremely InvitedJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH33333
2014KM Best Man StandingMaddy J PavlicaPowell, OH10101
2016Imperator Furiosa Benjamin Kobel NortonAvon, OH884
2018Mechanics Ms March Madison M GordonDundee, OH664

Team Points for Youth Ranch Riding 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH637914
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH353914
2015Ati Kahluah Lillian HamiltonMcComb, OH35358

Team Points for Youth Ranch Riding 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2005Cee Bar Gin Whiz Hayley M MertzFindlay, OH53538
2009Hayes Blue Jewel Cara WomackEnglewood, OH405618
2016BusybeingmyvalentineRyan Jay MauHillsboro, OH404211
2011My Smart Major Hannah EllingerWorthington, OH37376
2012CNF Lena Eighty SixKailee RifeRaymond, OH34348
2014Slidin N My Oakleys Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN22227
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH14144
2008Lucky Little SevenGracie Mae StingleMt Sterling, OH11115

Team Points for Youth Hunter Under Saddle 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH10814215
2013RR Rufle My FeathersEmily M CraftWest Alexandria, OH10515017
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH9818326
2009Blazing By Moonlight Ila WilliamsCroton, OH9813917
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH979710
2007Naturally Smokin Maclayne WarnerSouthington, OH798111
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH7810917
2019KM Justa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH729517
2012Customized Dream Eiley ClarkDelaware, OH30304
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH22225
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH202010
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH15154
2002Material Assets Haley SchwiebertDeshler, OH11114

Team Points for Youth Hunter Under Saddle 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2011Too Blazin Cool Alexia TordoffPowell, OH21024313
2007N A HeartbeatIsabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH17531122
2017The Repair Man Madison BurlettChelsea, MI16017112
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH15417412
2017Psu Willy Impulsive Amanda BloombergTwinsburg, OH879011
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH838310
2018Playin It Cool Blaise RunyonHilliard, OH82826
2008SweettalkinartifactsMadison V JohnsonBloomingburg, OH808010
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH68689
2009Shez Burnin Hot Kailee RifeRaymond, OH40406
2014Duplicated In Iron Addison JohnsonLondon, OH40404
2009Happy PonyLayla Jean MusarraMacedonia, OH35355
2007Ima Hot Time Brooke Madison EdwardsLondon, OH21213
2017I Got It Goin On Lauren FergusonN Ridgeville, OH20204
2011No Doubting Im Good Kaitlyn PurssordLewis Center, OH18182
2014KM Best Man StandingMaddy J PavlicaPowell, OH882

Team Points for Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH14625320
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH13222121
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH11215216
2007Naturally Smokin Maclayne WarnerSouthington, OH838811
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH626210
2008One Hot Doll Ashlyne Lee IvyClyde, OH53538
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH32327
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH29297
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH26263
2002Material Assets Haley SchwiebertDeshler, OH20204
2019KM Justa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH16164
2006Dressed ElegantAviana Grace NemethMason, OH14143
2012Customized Dream Eiley ClarkDelaware, OH771

Team Points for Youth Hunt Seat Equitation 14 -18


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2011Too Blazin Cool Alexia TordoffPowell, OH24626311
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH24324310
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH19224915
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH15323520
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH12914814
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH11311911
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH95958
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH54543
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN52525
2009Shez Burnin Hot Kailee RifeRaymond, OH46469
2009Happy PonyLayla Jean MusarraMacedonia, OH44445
2015Goodtilthelastdrop Karly HumbertRepublic, OH31314
2016Red E When You Are Marina MarottoDublin, OH27272
2018Playin It Cool Blaise RunyonHilliard, OH881

Team Points for Youth Performance Halter Mares


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014Looking Willy Good Kaylee Grace OldsLebanon, OH11023628
2013This Selections Hot Caden CraftWest Alexandria, OH10610610
2011Interesting LadyMeghan Elizabeth KaserJohnstown, OH7711518
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN55559
2007Ima Hot Time Brooke Madison EdwardsLondon, OH515110
2008One Hot Doll Ashlyne Lee IvyClyde, OH485412
2011Docs Sugar Cookies Zoe ArnoldSwanton, OH373911
2009Shez Burnin Hot Kailee RifeRaymond, OH313311
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH171912
2013Good Evanescence Lyla BellarPeru, IN15152
2014CC Extremely InvitedJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH14143
2012Lookin Lazy Alexia TordoffPowell, OH993

Team Points for Youth Performance Halter Geldings


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH28434213
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH24644023
2011Ona Kruze Evie DrennenCoshocton, OH2102109
2016SleepnmarriedwhoknewTianna S CooperGrover Hill, OH19923613
2013RR Rufle My FeathersEmily M CraftWest Alexandria, OH18622314
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH18320615
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH16217213
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH14616313
2019KM Justa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH818311
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH47475
2007Western Revolution Kendel BacheyBlanchester, OH41415
2012Silver Candy Kisses Abigail EaglePataskala, OH40406
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH31312
2012Always Hottish Lillianna J LeVanPleasant Hill, OH30302
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH24242
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH18182
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH18182
2011Too Blazin Cool Alexia TordoffPowell, OH12121
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH10101
2007Naturally Smokin Maclayne WarnerSouthington, OH444