2021 Congress Youth Team Standings

Points posted through March 5, 2021


Team Points for Youth Showmanship at Halter


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH70703
2015Goodtilthelastdrop Karly HumbertRepublic, OH64643
2012MNZ Shez Invited Maegan Elaine PearsonLaurel, IN53533
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH50503
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH48482
2004Mr Slo Mo AmegioShelby DaleFindlay, OH47473
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH38383
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH29293
2016Chips Favorite InvitLauren HooverGoshen, OH23233
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH22223
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH17173
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH14141

Team Points for Youth Barrel Racing


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2004Dodge A Bullett Steven BeiserTrenton, OH18183
2006Blazin Jet TimeCassandra L PriestOhio City, OH15153
2009Real Golden Blaze Kami KileSabina, OH12123
2017Entangled In Blue Dylan CunninghamRushville, OH993
2014I Gotta Goodun Madison CorsiNewark, OH663

Team Points for Youth Reining


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2011My Smart Major Hannah EllingerWorthington, OH333

Team Points for Youth Western Horsemanship


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2012Lookin Lazy Alexia TordoffPowell, OH81813
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH73733
2014CC Extremely InvitedJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH55553
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH47472
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH38382
2016SleepnmarriedwhoknewTianna S CooperGrover Hill, OH31312
2008Certain Valor Eli WolfeWellington, OH31312
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH27273
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH24243
2006Dressed ElegantAviana Grace NemethMason, OH21213
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH17171
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH12123
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH773

Team Points for Youth Western Pleasure


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2014CC Extremely InvitedJordyn HumbertRepublic, OH33333
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH31313
2003For The Love Of Gold Kendall McClintockGalena, OH30303
2007Ima Hot Time Brooke Madison EdwardsLondon, OH22223
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH21213
2007Call Me Tha Fireman Kylee Marie WilliamsCroton, OH19193
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH12122
2019KM Justaa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH12123
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH11113
2017Lopin In Ur Dreams Emma WirtzSherrodsville, OH881
2011Interesting LadyMeghan Elizabeth KaserJohnstown, OH221

Team Points for Youth Hunter Under Saddle


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2011Too Blazin Cool Alexia TordoffPowell, OH33333
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH30303
2013RR Rufle My FeathersEmily M CraftWest Alexandria, OH28283
2007N A HeartbeatIsabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH27273
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH26263
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH18183
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH17173
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH16163
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH16163
2014KM Best Man StandingMaddy J PavlicaPowell, OH882
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH442
2019KM Justaa Little BitKambrie AtkinsHilliard, OH221

Team Points for Youth Hunt Seat Equitation


* Counted points represents the best 10 scores earned by each competitor
Foal YearHorse NameRiderCity,StateCounted Points *Total PointsShows
2011Too Blazin Cool Alexia TordoffPowell, OH51513
2015Huntin A Hot CowgirlAlexa Victoria BlackSpringfield, OH48483
2007Officially Noticed Katie S TuckBloomville, OH42423
2010Fantasdeck Katie RuffenerBucyrus, OH37373
2015Whata Moonlite Ride Isabella Marie D'OnofrioColumbus, OH36363
2014KM Genuinely Best Emma GoreCroton, OH23233
2012How Bout At MidnightKylie DavisGrove City, OH22223
2006Man Im SassyIsabella HamiltonEaton, OH18183
2006Dressed ElegantAviana Grace NemethMason, OH14143
2009KM Vested In Bo Abigail ZawiszaFindlay, OH10101
2015Hes A Hot Mess Mallory KirbyHilliard, OH883
2012Code Complete Unie BrechbuhlerDelaware, OH773
2011Shez Got Assets Jamie M EssickBucyrus, OH333